TOP > Privacy Policy

【プライバシーポリシー】

株式会社シルム(以下総称して「当社」といいます。)は、個人情報(お名前、ご住所、電話番号等の個人を識別することができる情報のことをさし、他の情報と組み合わせて照合することにより個人を識別することができる情報も含まれます。以下「個人情報」といいます。)の重要性に鑑み、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」及び本プライバシーポリシーを遵守し、お客様の個人情報を適切に管理することで、個人情報の保護に努めます。

1.当社は、個人情報を適切に取得します。
2.当社は、利用目的をお知らせし、その範囲内で個人情報を取扱います。
3.当社は、取得した個人情報を安全に管理するために、必要且つ適切な措置を講じます。
4.当社は、所定の場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に提供又は開示しません。
5.当社は、ご本人様から個人情報の照会・訂正・利用停止・消去等について担当窓口にご連絡いただいた場合は、適切に対応します。

【個人情報の保護に関する法律に基づく公表事項】

当社は、以下のとおり、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」に基づき公表すべき事項を掲載します。
 
1.個人情報取扱事業者名及び個人情報保護管理者
当社 個人情報担当責任者

2.個人情報の利用目的
当社は、ご提供いただいた各個人情報を、次の目的のために利用します。
お客様に関する個人情報について
・ お問合せ・ご相談・修理・サポートへの対応、確認及び記録
・ ご案内状・電子メール等による商品・サービス・キャンペーン等の情報提供
・ 商品の発送
・ 商品開発その他サービスの改善・向上      

3.個人情報の第三者への提供
当社は、次の場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に提供することはありません。
・ ご本人様のご同意がある場合
・ 生命・身体又は財産の保護のために必要であり、ご本人様のご同意を得ることが困難である場合
・ 利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内で、個人情報の取扱いの全部又は一部を第三者に委託する場合(当社は、委託先の選定に配慮するとともに、個人情報の取扱いに関する契約を締結する等して、個人情報の漏洩・滅失・改ざんの防止を図り、必要に応じて委託先に対して監督・指導等を行います)
・ 合併その他の理由による事業の承継に伴い、個人情報を提供する場合
・ 法令等により認められている場合

4.個人情報の照会・訂正・利用停止・消去等のお問合せ先
当社は、個人情報の照会・訂正・利用停止・消去等のご要望があったときは、所定の手続でご本人様であることを確認のうえ、すみやかに対応します。
個人情報に関するお問合せ先は、当社ホームページ上のお問合せ窓口からお知らせください。

5.その他
当社は、個人情報保護に関する取組みの運営の変更のため又は法令の変更等に対応するため、上記の「個人情報の保護に関する法律に基づく公表事項」等について予告なく変更・改定する場合があります。
                                          
以上




[Privacy Policy]

Considering the importance of personal information (information such as name, address,phone number, etc., that can identify an individual, including information that can identify an individual in combination with other information. Hereinafter referred to as “personal information”), our company will protect personal information by complying with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information and the Privacy Policy, and appropriately managing the personal information of customers.

1. Our company will appropriately obtain personal information.
2. Our company will state the purpose of use and handle personal information within the stated limits.
3. In order to safely manage personal information, our company will take necessary and appropriate steps.
4. Unless specified, our company will not provide or disclose personal information to a third party.
5. Our company will respond appropriately when an individual contacts our company representative about references, correction or suspension of use, and deletion of personal information.

[Matters Disclosed under the Act on the Protection of Personal Information]

Our company shall disclose the following information in compliance with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information.

1. Personal Information Handling Trade and Personal Information Protection
Manager Person responsible for personal information of our company.

2. Purpose of Use of Personal Information
Our company will use personal information from individuals only for the following purposes.
Personal Information on customers
・Responses to inquiries, consultations, repairs and supports, confirmation and records.
・Supply of information on products, services, and campaigns by means of a letter of invitation or e-mail.
・Sending of products and product development,improve and enhance service.

3. Provision of Personal Information to a Third Party

Our company will not provide personal information to a third party except in the following cases.
・In the event the person has agreed.
・In the event it is necessary to protect life, body or assets, and it is difficult to obtain that person’s agreement.
・In the event the handling of personal information is consigned in whole or in part to a third party within the scope necessary to fulfill the purpose of use (Our company will promote the prevention of leakage, loss, or falsification of personal information by giving consideration to the selection of the consigned party, concluding an agreement on the handling of personal information at the same time,and issuing direction and guidance to the consigned party as necessary).
・In the event our company provides personal information with the succession of a business due to merger or for any other reason.
・In the event it is permitted under the laws.

4. Inquiries about Reference, Correction, Suspension of Use, and Deletion of Personal Information

Upon receipt of a request for reference, correction, suspension of use, deletion of personal information, our company will confirm the identity of the person through a specified procedure before promptly responding. Concerning inquiries on the personal information,please contact the Contact Person on our company’s webpage.

5. Others

Our company may change or revise information such as the Matters Disclosed under the Act on the Protection of Personal Information above without prior notice, in order to change the management of our efforts on the protection of personal information, or respond to alteration of the laws.

Best Regards,